Datum und
Austragungsort 

Finalpaarung und
Spielerinnen des Sieger-Teams
(Champion hervorgehoben)

20. Juni 1963
Queens Club,
London, Großbritannien

USA – Australien 2:1
Darlene Hard, Billie-Jean Moffitt

05. September 1964
Germantown Cricket Club,
Philadelphia, USA

Australien – USA 2:1
Margaret Smith, Lesley Turner

18. Januar 1965
Kooyong Club,
Melbourne, Australien

Australien – USA 2:1
Margaret Smith, Lesley Turner, Judy Tegart

15. Mai 1966
Turin Press Sporting Club,
Turin, Italien

USA – Deutschland 3:0
Julie Heldman, Billie Jean King, Carole Graebner

11. Juni 1967
TC Blau-Weiß Berlin,
Berlin, Deutschland

USA – Großbritannien 2:0
Rosie Casals, Billie Jean King

21.-26. Mai 1968
Stade Roland Garros,
Paris, Frankreich

Australien – Niederlande 3:0
Kerry Melville, Margaret Court

25. Mai 1969
Athens T.C.,
Athen, Griechenland

USA – Australien 2:1
Julie Heldman, Nancy Richey, Peaches Bartkowicz

24. Mai 1970
Freiburg T.C.,
Freiburg, Deutschland

Australien – Deutschland 3:0
Karen Krantzcke, Judy Dalton

29. Dezember 1970
Royal King’s Park T.C.,
Perth, Australien

Australien – Großbritannien 3:0
Evonne Goolagong, Margaret Court, Lesley Hunt

25. März 1972
Ellis Park,
Johannesburg, Südafrika

Südafrika – Großbritannien 2:1
Patricia Walkden, Brenda Kirk

30. April – 06. Mai 1973
TC Bad Homburg,
Bad Homburg, Deutschland

Australien – Südafrika 3:0
Evonne Goolagong, Patricia Coleman, Janet Young

13.-19. Mai 1974
TC Neapel,
Neapel, Italien

Australien – USA 2:1
Dianne Fromholtz, Evonne Goolagong, Janet Young

05.-11. Mai 1975
Aixoise C.C.,
Aix-en-Provence, Frankreich

Tschechoslowakei – Australien 3:0
Renata Tomanova, Martina Navratilova

22.-29. August 1976
Spectrum Stadium,
Philadelphia, USA

USA – Australien 2:1
Rosie Casals, Billie Jean King

13.-18. Juni 1977
Devonshire Park,
Eastbourne, Großbritannien

USA – Australien 2:1
Billie Jean King, Chris Evert, Rosie Casals

27. November – 03. Dezember 1978
Kooyong Club,
Melbourne Australien

USA – Australien 2:1
Tracy Austin, Chris Evert, Billie Jean King

30. April – 06. Mai 1979
RSHE Club Campo,
Madrid, Spanien

USA – Australien 3:0
Chris Evert-Lloyd, Tracy Austin, Billie Jean King, Rosie Casals

19.-25. Mai 1980
TC Rot-Weiß Berlin,
Berlin, Deutschland

USA – Australien 3:0
Chris Evert-Lloyd, Tracy Austin, Rosie Casals, Kathy Jordan

09.-15. November 1981
Tamagawa-en Racquet Club,
Tokio, Japan

USA – Großbritannien 3:0
Andrea Jaeger, Chris Evert-Lloyd, Rosie Casals, Kathy Jordan

19.-25. Juli 1982
Decathlon Club,
Santa Clara, USA

USA – Deutschland 3:0
Chris Evert-Lloyd, Martina Navratilova

17.-24. Juli 1983
Albisguetli T.C.,
Zürich, Schweiz

Tschechoslowakei – Deutschland 2:1
Helena Sukova, Hana Mandlikova, Iva Budarova, Marcela Skuherska

15.-22. Juli 1984
Pinheiros Sports Club,
Sao Paulo, Brasilien

Tschechoslowakei – Australien 2:1
Helena Sukova, Hana Mandlikova

06.-14. Oktober 1985
Nagoya Green T.C.,
Nagoya, Japan

Tschechoslowakei – USA 2:1
Helena Sukova, Hana Mandlikova, Andrea Holikova, Regina Marsikova

20.-27. Juli 1986
Stvanice Stadium,
Prag, Tschechoslowakei

USA – Tschechoslowakei 3:0
Chris Evert-Lloyd, Martina Navratilova Pam Shriver

26.Juli – 02. August 1987
Hollyburn C.C.,
Vancouver, Kanada

Deutschland – USA 2:1
Claudia Kohde-Kilsch, Steffi Graf

04.-11. Dezember 1988
Flinders Park,
Melbourne, Australien

Tschechoslowakei – UDSSR 2:1
Radomira Zrubakova, Helena Sukova, Jana Pospisilova, Jana Novotna

01.-09. Oktober 1989
Ariake Forest Park Centre,
Tokio, Japan

USA – Spanien 3:0
Chris Evert, Martina Navratilova Zina Garrison, Pam Shriver

21.-29. Juli 1990
Peachtree W.O.T.,
Atlanta, USA

USA – UDSSR 2:1
Jennifer Capriati, Zina Garrison, Gigi Fernandez

28. Juli 1991
City of Nottingham T.C.,
Nottingham, Großbritannien

Spanien – USA 2:1
Conchita Martinez, Arantxa Sanchez-Vicario

19. Juli 1992
TC Waldstadion Frankfurt,
Frankfurt, Deutschland

Deutschland – Spanien 2:1
Anke Huber, Steffi Graf, Barbara Rittner

25. Juli 1993
TC Waldstadion Frankfurt,
Frankfurt, Deutschland

Spanien – Australien 3:0
Conchita Martinez, Arantxa Sanchez-Vicario

24. Juli 1994
TC Waldstadion Frankfurt,
Frankfurt, Deutschland

Spanien – USA 3:0
Conchita Martinez, Arantxa Sanchez-Vicario

25.-26. November 1995
Valencia T.C.,
Valencia, Spanien

Spanien – USA 3:2
Conchita Martinez, Arantxa Sanchez-Vicario, Virginia Ruano Pascual, Maria Sanchez Lorenzo

28.-29. September 1996
Convention Centre,
Atlantic City, USA

USA – Spanien 5:0
Monica Seles, Lindsay Davenport, Mary-Joe Fernandez, Linda Wild

04.-05. Oktober 1997
Brabant Hall,
Den Bosch, Niederlande

Frankreich – Niederlande 4:1
Sandrine Testud, Mary Pierce, Alexandra Fusai, Nathalie Tauziat

19.-20. September 1998
Palexpo Hall,
Genf, Schweiz

Spanien – Schweiz 3:2
Conchita Martinez, Arantxa Sanchez-Vicario

18.-19. September 1999
Taube Tennis Stadium,
Stanford, USA

USA – Russland 4:1
Venus Williams, Lindsay Davenport, Serena Williams

24.-25. November 2000
Mandalay Bay Resort,
Las Vegas, USA

USA – Spanien 5:0
Monica Seles, Lindsay Davenport, Jennifer Capriati, Lisa Raymond

11. November 2001
Parque Ferial Juan Carlos 1,
Madrid, Spanien

Belgien – Russland 2:1
Justine Henin, Kim Clijsters, Els Callens, Laurence Courtois

02.-03. November 2002
Kongresspalast Maspalomas,
Gran Canaria, Spanien

Slowakei – Spanien 3:1
Janette Husarova, Daniela Hantuchova

22.-23. November 2003
Olympiastadion,
Moskau, Russland

Frankreich – USA 4:1
Amelie Mauresmo, Mary Pierce, Emilie Loit, Stephanie Cohen-Aloro

27.-28. November 2004
Ice Stadium Krylatskoe,
Moskau, Russland

Russland – Frankreich 3:2
Svetlana Kuznetsova, Anastasia Myskina, Vera Zvonareva

17.-18. September 2005
Court Philippe Chatrier,
Roland Garros, Paris, Frankreich

Russland – Frankreich 3:2
Elena Dementieva, Anastasia Myskina, Dinara Safina

16.-17. September 2006
Spiroudome,
Charleroi, Belgien

Italien – Belgien 3:2
Francesca Schiavone, Flavia Pennetta, Mara Santangelo, Roberta Vinci

15.-16. September 2007
Kleine Sportarena “Luzhniki”,
Moskau, Russland

Russland – Italien 4:0
Svetlana Kuznetsova, Anna Chakvetadze,
Nadia Petrova, Elena Vesnina,
Teamkapitän: Shamil Tarpischev

13.-14. September 2008
Club de Campo – Villa de Madrid, Spanien

Russland – Spanien 4:0
Vera Zvonareva, Svetlana Kuznetsova, Elena Vesnina, Ekaterina Makarova

07.-08. November 2009
Circolo del Tennis “Rocco Polimeni”, Reggio Calabria, Italy

Italien – USA 4:0
Flavia Pennetta, Francesca Schiavone, Sara Errani, Roberta Vinci

06.-07. November 2010
San Diego Sports Arena,
San Diego, CA, USA

Italien – USA 3:1
Francesca Schiavone, Flavia Pennetta,
Roberta Vinci, Sara Errani

05.-06. November 2011
Olympiastadion Moskau
Moskau, Russland

Tschechien – Russland 3:2
Petra Kvitova, Lucie Safarova,
Lucie Hradecka, Kveta Peschke

03.-04. November 2012
O2 Arena in Prag

Tschechien – Serbien 3:1
Petra Kvitova, Lucie Safarova,
Lucie Hradecka, Andrea Hlavackova

02. – 03. November 2013
Tennis Club Cagliari,
Sardinien – Italien

Italien – Russland 4:0
Sara Errani, Roberta Vinci,
Flavia Pennetta, Karin Knapp

08. – 09. November 2014
O2 Arena in Prag

Tschechien – Deutschland 3:1
Petra Kvitova, Lucie Safarova,
Lucie Hradecka, Andrea Hlavackova
14. – 15. November 2015
O2 Arena in Prag
Tschechien – Russland 3:2
Petra Kvitova, Lucie Safarova,
Karolina Pliskova, Barbora Strycova
12. – 13. November 2016
Rhenus Sport, Straßburg
Tschechien – Frankreich 3:2
Petra Kvitova, Lucie Hradecka,
Karolina Pliskova, Barbora Strycova
11. – 12. November 2017
Chizhovka Arena, Minsk
USA – Weißrussland 3:2
Coco Vandeweghe, Sloane Stephens,
Shelby Rogers, Alison Riske
10. – 11. November 2018
O2 Arena in Prag
Tschechien – USA 3:0
Petra Kvitova, Katerina Siniakova,
Barbora Strycova, Barbora Krejcikova
09. – 10. November 2019
RAC Arena, Perth
Frankreich – Australien 3:2
Kristina Mladenovic, Caroline Garcia,
Alize Cornet, Fiona Ferro,
Pauline Parmentier
2020 abgesagt wegen Corona / Covid-19